20.07.2002 (22:00)       Maratonkuvia

Puuttuvat tulokset ja korjaukset tehty 23.07.2002 (18:00)

Matkat virallisesti mitattu.

Maraton miehet - YL - 40 - 45 -50 - 60 - 65
Maraton naiset - YL - 40 -45 -50 - 55 - 60
Puolimaraton miehet
Puolimaraton naiset
Hämeen pm-maraton
Opettajien maraton ja puolimaraton
 

M  MIEHET YL  42,195 km

   1   Raimo Salmi            TeivSt                  2.40.01
   2   Torbjörn Nilsson       IFK Lidingö, Ruotsi     2.50.58
   3   Erkki Ranta            MuurlKi                 2.53.05
   4   Simo-Pekka Aarnisalo   HämTa                   2.56.27
   5   Mika Kilpeläinen       LoimJa                  2.56.41
   6   Lauri Laitinen         RU                      2.58.22
   7   Jouni Rostila          TampU38                 3.10.13
   8   Ake Turunen            VihdVi                  3.11.24
   9   Ari Ilola              Liesjärvi               3.12.10
  10   Crister Nyberg         PakVi                   3.17.19
  11   Juha Latvala           AlajA                   3.18.25
  12   Timo Ronkainen         Valkeala                3.19.26
  13   Kai Nerg               Ylöjärvi                3.22.54
  14   Marko Karhapää                                 3.24.24
  15   Jyrki Ketola           Tampere                 3.24.41
  16   Jukka Vatanen          TKU                     3.25.51
  17   Ilpo Vitikka           Varalan Maratonklubi    3.28.23
  18   Harri Halminen         Team Aaro               3.29.50
  19   Tuomas Huovinen        Kupittaan Vanhat Ketut  3.33.12
  20   Tero Toivonen          Hämeenlinna             3.34.06
  21   Matti Hynninen         Sawon Sitkeet           3.38.57
  22   Ari Pulkkinen          Helsinki                3.38.59
  23   Jari Juoperi           Kuku Sport Jyväskylä    3.39.39
  24   Ari Sinkko             Kuukanniemi             3.39.42
  25   Lasse Laaksonen        Helsinki                3.41.06
  26   Mika Kurki             Espoo                   3.41.19
  27   Vesa Leino             Espoo                   3.43.54
  28   Jouni Kytökari         Vantaa                  3.47.11
  29   Jari Lintukangas       Ypäjä                   3.48.48
  30   Jukka Lintula          Ilmarinen               3.49.02
  31   Harri Suonio           Lähivakuutus/Salo       3.51.22
  32   Janne Huhtala          Run Club CAF Ry         3.51.22
  33   Peer Haataja           Tampere                 3.51.26
  34   Reijo Suniola          HämKi                   3.51.39
  35   Marko Salakari         Oitti                   3.52.37
  36   Markus Wallenius       Turku                   3.53.49
  37   Mikko Leinonen         Kangasala               3.54.30
  38   Jukka Ruusila          Vaasa                   3.56.59
  39   Tuomo Sibakov          Kaarina                 3.57.06
  40   Jyrki Joutsenjärvi     Kelan Liikuntaseura     3.57.58
  41   Matti Risikko          Helsinki                3.58.05
  42   Matti Sarkola          Hämeenlinna             3.58.06
  43   Mika Airola            TeivSt                  3.58.10
  44   Ilkka Sarikka          Hämeenlinna             3.58.41
  45   Timo Huttunen          Lahti                   3.59.22
  46   Matti Tukiainen        Autokeskus Oy           3.59.46
  47   Marko Manninen         Hollola                 4.12.57
  48   Kim Takki              Kirkkonummi             4.16.01
  49   Hans Mannsten          Helsinki                4.26.39
  50   Jyri Reinikka          Hämeenlinna             4.31.07
  51   Jari Kuuluvainen       Lunni                   4.39.17
  52   Miikka Bäckström                               4.48.18
  53   Lauri Laitinen         RU                      4.50.28
  54   Jouko Korteniemi       Tampere                 4.55.31
  55   Timo Lyytinen          Spar Tavastila          5.13.00

alkuun

M40  MIEHET 40  42,195 km

   1   Hannu Aikäs            Sandvik Tamrock         2.52.04
   2   Pekka Leppänen         Mellilä                 2.54.17
   3   Ilmari Rontti          TeivSt                  3.06.46
   4   Jari Olli              Raisio Yhtymä           3.07.55
   5   Hannu Tepsa            Hyvinkää                3.08.59
   6   Pekka Pietikäinen      Espoo                   3.09.53
   7   Juha Murtonen          Joken Talli             3.12.58
   8   Ismo Loisa             Hyvinkää                3.25.47
   9   Seppo Hölttä           Helsinki                3.28.18
  10   Väinö Virkki           Hämeenlinna             3.31.22
  11   Reijo Sahla            Littoinen               3.33.06
  12   Aki Siren              Vantaa                  3.37.58
  13   Timo Pelto-Piri        MäntU                   3.40.42
  14   Tapio Vesa             Ylöjärvi                3.45.37
  15   Petri Koskinen         Artekno-Metalli         3.54.22
  16   Reijo Julkunen         Vaajakoski              4.02.02
  17   Markku Asumaa          Pottoset                4.05.20
  18   Ismo Salonen           Hämeenlinna             4.07.01
  19   Harri Lehtomäki        ViipU                   4.07.49
  20   Tapani Välimäki        Nokia                   4.13.10
  21   Pasi Heiskanen         PVO Kotka               4.13.20
  22   Markku Makkonen                                4.13.24
  23   Markku Makkonen        Nujulan Rateko          4.17.46
  24   Kari Bottas            Vanajaveden Vesikot     4.32.29
  25   Jouni Huttunen         Helsinki                5.13.56
  26   Ari Sakari Vimpari     Metso PaperOyTelatehda  5.18.18

alkuun

M45  MIEHET 45  42,195 km

   1   Eero Luhtala           TeivSt                  2.47.38
   2   Paavo Oksman           PakVi                   2.56.23
   3   Jarmo Kopra            Joken Talli             2.56.55
   4   Vladimir Tschernov     HämKi                   2.57.31
   5   Erkki Halkivaha        Oripää                  3.05.12
   6   Heikki Lielahti        Varalan Maratonklubi    3.22.38
   7   Tommi Poskiparta       Kurikka                 3.29.11
   8   Esa Nieminen           Järvenpää               3.38.48
   9   Hannu Pesonen          Järvenpää               3.39.26
  10   Tuomo Tamper           Skinrilan Dynamo        3.39.43
  11   Juha Kemiläinen        Nokia Road Runners      3.39.53
  12   Jukka Suuronen         KeravU                  3.43.02
  13   Esa Lukkarinen         V-SVU                   3.45.27
  14   Markku Nikkanen        LohjTe                  3.48.50
  15   Seppo Ohtonen          Korpilahti              3.51.38
  16   Kalle Kumpu            RiihKV                  3.54.33
  17   Jouni Ollila           Pattijoki               3.55.10
  18   Anssi Holmberg         Oulu                    3.58.58
  19   Tarmo Pelto            Vantaa                  4.08.05
  20   Petri Kalmi            Klaukkala               4.12.03
  21   Pekka Väisänen         Ilmarinen               4.12.57
  22   Markku Linnakoski      NummKip                 4.15.53
  23   Heikki Ikonen          Kangasala               4.19.05
  24   Reijo Iso-Sipilä       Repe's Roadrunners      4.25.37
  25   Matti Jormakka         Espoo                   4.40.13
  26   Esa Gröndahl           Rauman Kaupunki         4.46.08
  27   Juha Brandt            Raisio Yhtymä           4.51.34

alkuun

M50  MIEHET 50  42,195 km

   1   Matti Lavonen          PakVi                   2.55.10
   2   Ahti Finning           Alahärmä/Etelä-Pohjanm  3.20.36
   3   Eino Lipponen          LiedLu                  3.20.52
   4   Juhani Salminen        JKU                     3.22.20
   5   Pauli Purho            Joay                    3.23.36
   6   Paavo Kokko            Ylikiiminki             3.25.14
   7   Unto Leinikka          Salon Voimailijat       3.26.20
   8   Yukio Morishita        Häjyt                   3.26.31
   9   Tenho Nissinen         NastNa                  3.27.03
  10   Erkki Stenholm         Lahti                   3.32.18
  11   Raimo Saarinen         Häjyt                   3.34.05
  12   Ismo Kivimäki          VSVU                    3.44.11
  13   Anders Colliander      Helsinki                3.46.34
  14   Heimo Martikkala       Häjyt                   3.46.36
  15   Lauri Tuomi            Raisio                  3.51.19
  16   Heikki Koskinen        Lappeenranta            3.54.36
  17   Mikko Oksanen          Riihimäki               3.57.25
  18   Kari Suominen          FU-47                   3.57.33
  19   Lasse Lastuvuori       HySVU                   3.59.45
  20   Sakari Väisänen        OripVe                  4.04.50
  21   Markku Koskinen        Turku                   4.05.53
  22   Jorma Savonen          Espoo                   4.09.53
  23   Pertti Hilden          Tampereen Voimisteluyh  4.17.20
  24   Hannu Päivinen         OS.AKT-49               4.31.21
  25   Kari Pulli             Helsinki                4.34.01
  26   Raimo Salminen         Rauma                   4.50.28
  27   Jyri Virmalainen       Varalan Maratonklubi    5.34.53

alkuun

M55  MIEHET 55  42,195 km

   1   Markku Rajala          HämKi                   3.22.07
   2   Ilpo Takanen           HelsJy                  3.24.12
   3   Raimo Nuutinen         Wauhti Weikot           3.33.47
   4   Sulo Kattilamäki       Häjyt                   3.34.55
   5   Ilkka Lindholm-Ventola Yliskulma               3.41.46
   6   Antti Peltola          Häjyt                   3.43.30
   7   Kauko Leskinen         ForssA                  3.45.02
   8   Risto Vainio           Turun Suunnistajat      3.51.19
   9   Ilkka Hirvikoski       AMC                     3.59.29
  10   Kari Ranta             Järvenkiertäjät         4.16.26
  11   Aarno Kaukonen         Kaarina                 4.24.14
  12   Esko Tamminen          Parainen                4.28.46
  13   Matti Jääskeläinen     Varalan Maraton Klubi   4.36.17
  14   Aarne Niemelä          Vantaa                  4.47.27
  15   Jarmo Saarikko         Varalan Maraton Klubi   5.46.59

alkuun

M60  MIEHET 60  42,195 km

   1   Pertti Gustafsson      KankU                   3.15.22
   2   Lapiso Selet Segaro    KU-58                   3.29.32
   3   Aimo Kostiainen        Global Mariners         3.36.05
   4   Raimo Hyvärinen        Hämeenlinna             3.56.04
   5   Lasse Luoto            LauttLu                 4.02.16
   6   Mikko Turkki           VästVo                  4.08.39
   7   Ville Lindfors         Porvoo                  5.18.51

M65  MIEHET 65  42,195 km

   1   Raino Kiander          Jääsken Kirijät         3.14.27
   2   Heikki Salminen        Joutsa                  4.39.17
   3   Pentti Siren           Spove                   4.55.04
   4   Erkki Vaisto                                   5.03.00

alkuun

N  NAISET YL  42,195 km

   1   Kirsti Pokka           LeppävSi                3.14.40
   2   Tiina Karjalainen      PargIF                  3.36.03
   3   Susanna Ojala          Nokia                   3.45.18
   4   Anja Korhonen          LahdU                   3.52.25
   5   Katja Kekki            Tervakoski              3.54.09
   6   Taina Nurmikumpu       Hollola                 4.06.22
   7   Heidi Harjanne         Handelsbanken           4.10.16
   8   Mari Lönnberg          Espoo                   4.11.34
   9   Sari Koskipalo         Masala                  4.11.34
  10   Satu Luukkonen         Tarvasjoki              4.34.03
  11   Sirpa Huovinen         Tervakoski              4.34.19
  12   Senja Paunila                                  4.43.32
  13   Sari Leppänen          Nuijamies               4.50.17
  14    Salo                  Nokia                   4.50.17

N40  NAISET 40  42,195 km

   1   Pirjo Kivelä           Kirkkonummi             3.15.44
   2   Tuula Yrjölä           ParolVi                 3.42.30
   3   Tuula Ahlholm          KeravU                  3.45.21
   4   Maija Pohjanlehto      Luvia                   3.58.58
   5   Erja Tolvanen          Nousiainen              4.16.26
   6   Aila Suuronen          Hankasalmi              4.17.46
   7   Siiri Toivonen         R-P                     4.32.17
   8   Päivi Korteniemi       Tampere                 4.37.16

alkuun

N45  NAISET 45  42,195 km

   1   Ritva Patomäki         TeivSt                  3.12.29
   2   Maria Ahlvik           IkaalU                  3.39.47
   3   Eija Uusi-Esko         LuvVe                   3.40.08
   4   Riitta Heinonen        IkaalU                  3.42.26
   5   Sisko Vapalahti        Vihti                   3.48.53
   6   Riitta Törmänen        Rovaniemi               3.57.52
   7   Merja Lastuvuori       Varalan Maratonklubi    4.02.52
   8   Raija Salonen          Varalan Maratonklubi    4.44.27
   9   Anneli Karjalainen     Kerava                  4.50.28
  10   Raisa Lahtiranta       Veikkola                4.52.22

N50  NAISET 50  42,195 km

   1   Erja Laitakari         Häjyt/Tampere           3.50.53
   2   Iiris Koskinen         V-SVU                   4.19.15
   3   Leila Kanniainen       Helsinki                5.11.36
   4   Sinikka Kokko          Hankasalmi              5.24.25

N55  NAISET 55  42,195 km

   1   Seija Piispanen        V-SVU                   4.13.21
   2   Helena Pohjola         Espoo                   4.32.56

N60  NAISET 60  42,195 km
   1   Aila Ritala            Seínäjoki               5.24.06
   2   Irja Yli-Marttila      Oulun Ikiliikkujat      5.47.39

alkuun