½M50  21,0975 km
   1  Eero Lehtinen             Joken Talli              1:21:47
   2  Tapio Tikkanen            Varkaus                  1:22:20
   3  Ahti Honkola              SoinSi                   1:23:15
   4  Markku Leppänen           JämsänkJy                1:25:07
   5  Timo Naukkarinen          Helsinki                 1:30:40
   6  Jari Reunanen             VirttNo                  1:33:55
   7  Teijo Virtanen            HP Roadrunners           1:34:40
   8  Jorma Töllinen            Team Worldloppet         1:34:51
   9  Pertti Jäppinen           PorvU                    1:35:47
  10  Kimmo Haaranen            Mikkeli                  1:36:03
  11  Markku Nevalainen         Glaston                  1:38:34
  12  Markku Kaila              Tampere                  1:39:09
  13  Eero Keskinen             Järvenpää                1:39:26
  14  Eero Päivärinta                                    1:39:44
  15  Vesa Kivilä               St. Laurentius           1:40:29
  16  Rauno Rantanen            VRU Kouvola              1:42:04
  17  Markku Asara              SäkYri                   1:42:14
  18  Jarmo Soukainen           Helsinki                 1:44:20
  19  Markku Viinikka           HauhSi                   1:44:45
  20  Carl Myrberg              ÅboIFK                   1:44:48
  21  Jouko Reinikainen         JKL                      1:48:14
  22  Ilkka Rinne               Lahti                    1:49:29
  23  Ilkka Salonen             Vattenfall               1:51:45
  24  Erkki Kytönen             CMI Oy Ltd               1:52:43
  25  Micael Heimberg           Esbo                     1:56:08
  26  Heikki Toivio             Forssan Srk              1:56:12
  27  Ulf Heimberg              SkogbyIK                 1:56:14
  28  Toivo Suomela             Liikuttavat Ry Tyrvää    1:57:12
  29  Tarmo Poikkeus            Team Rahola              1:57:46
  30  Pekka Turunen             AG Alarm Group Oy        1:59:08
  31  Veijo Salonen             Riihimäki                2:01:10
  32  Jouko Leppänen            Tervassajuoksijat        2:01:37
  33  Tage Lemström             Sipoo                    2:08:01
  34  Raimo Palmu               Vantaa                   2:09:30
  35  Simo Klasila              Pälkäne                  2:11:49
  36  Esko Korppi               HelsJy                   2:16:04
  37  Antti Antikainen          Helsinki                 2:28:05
  38  Ilkka Hynynen             Naantali                 2:38:51

Takaisin