KN  10,000 km
   1  Minna Kainlauri           LUM                        38:25
   2  Ida-Maria Leivo           TuUL                       41:12
   3  Mervi Tuunanen            Seinäjoki                  43:27
   4  Teija Leppänen            SaarijPu                   43:57
   5  Elina Saari               VaajKu                     44:22
   6  Mervi Nikkanen            OulNMKY                    47:11
   7  Arja Kajanki              Riihimäki                  47:32
   8  Ronja Ruohonen            Hyvinkää                   47:49
   9  Tanja Laine               Loppi                      49:57
  10  Merja Laisalmi-Kokki      Savijalat                  52:55
  11  Leena Alho                                           53:40
  12  Päivi Reponen             Tampere                    54:06
  13  Sanniella Luukkainen      Hämeenlinna                54:27
  14  Mariita Anttila           KärsKa                     55:08
  15  Anu Mähönen               Hämeenlinna                55:13
  16  Edit Lovász               Sisu-Kerho                 55:52
  17  Laura Kaukokari           Metsänväki                 55:55
  18  Beeda Arvaja              Launonen                   56:11
  19  Sonja Henttinen           JanJa                      56:33
  20  Anniina Veikkola          Tuulos                     58:01
  21  Suvi Ruokonen             Tampere                    58:02 (korjattu 25.8.)
  22  Anni Soukainen            Helsinki                   58:57
  23  Tuulikki Mikkola          Lohja                    1:01:16
  24  Nina Salminen             Lohja                    1:01:22
  25  Maria Noro                Sisu-Kerho               1:03:46
  26  Liisa Jussila             Espoo                    1:03:50
  27  Tuula Sanaksenaho         Otava                    1:03:51
  28  Maija Noro                Tuusula                  1:04:11
  29  Marika Osmala             Varkaus                  1:04:20
  30  Irma Laakkonen            Sisu-Kerho               1:04:33
  31  Marika Veikkola           Tuulos                   1:04:46
  32  Marja-Leena Haavisto      Helsinki                 1:05:57
  33  Heidi Viren               Hämeenlinna              1:07:01
  34  Johanna Lindroos          Riihimäki                1:10:32
  35  Teija Vuorinen            RiihKV                   1:10:39
  36  Tanja Matilainen          Riihimäki                1:10:44
  37  Arja Viteli               Hämeenlinna              1:11:44
  38  Olga Jokinen              DHL                      1:13:24
  39  Marina Belenitsky         DHL                      1:13:24
  40  Johanna Mainio            Järvenpää                1:14:20
  41  Riikka Lamminen           Pirkkala                 1:16:33
  42  Leila Viita               Tampere                  1:16:36
  43  Mari Lamminen             Team Rahola              1:16:40
  44  Heli Pirisjoki                                     1:23:29
  45  Tuula Karttunen           TurVal                   1:38:44
KN50  10,000 km
   1  Seija Nurmi               KerkkU                     41:47
   2  Marja Saarinen                                     1:00:39
   3  Airi Mauno                SpoVe                    1:04:15
   4  Annariitta Hiidenheimo    KuhmoiKu                 1:04:56
   5  Päivi Jakobsson           VarMK                    1:05:43
   6  Pirkko Jurvanen           Metrofysio Oy            1:09:58
   7  Riitta Nevalainen         Nordea                   1:15:13

Takaisin